Skip to content

Month: September 2019

Grand Final Day Stableford

Today we had 70 players in our men’s event

 

Overall Winner: Chris Leaver with 37 points

B-Grade Winner: Fred de Bont with 35 points

C-Grade Winner: Ross Evans with 32 points

14th NTP: Paul Richardson with 40cm

16th NTP: Allan Kuhne with 8.95m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

Today we had 12 players in our women’s event

Winner: Wendy Parker with 30 points

16th NTP: Wendy Parker with 8.2m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Saturday Stableford 21 September

Yesterday we had 70 players in our men’s Stableford event

 

Overall Winner: MICHAEL MCKITERICK off 11 with 38 points

B-Grade Winner: TREVOR RICKARD off 14 with 35 points

C-Grade Winner: ROSS EVANS off 26 with 37 points

14th NTP: Winton Knop with 2.42m

16th NTP: David Forbes with 4.35m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Thursday Championship

The final round of the Thursday championship was completed today.  Rob Martin came home strong to win the event with a two-round total of 71 stableford points.

Peter Hartigan (68), and Bruce Cathie (67) rounded out the top three

 

Wednesday Women’s Stableford

Beautiful weather for the stableford event today sponsored by Life Member Pat West.

A Grade Winner was Colleen Touzel with 39 points. B Grade was won by Karen Bear with 39 points and Bronwyn Debenham amassed 44 points to take out C Grade.

Mi Club was not operating today so no results have been entered.

Saturday Stableford September 14

Yesterday we had 82 players in our men’s event

 

Overall Winner: Russell Williams with a great score of 42 points

B-Grade Winner: Daniel Jolley with 40 points

C-Grade Winner: Panu Kuhne with 35 points

D-Grade Winner: Steve Vulilermin with 34 points

14th NTP: Daniel Jolley with 1.7m

16th NTP: Mark Lafferty with 1.4m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

Today we had 10 players in our women’s event

Winner: Debbie Miller with 33 points

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Scroll to top