Skip to content

Month: January 2020

Sunday Stableford & Australia Day Stableford

Sunday we had 8 players in our Stableford event

Winner: Ian Baker with 36 points

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

Monday we had 16 players in our Australia Day event event

Winner: Dan Ruffin with 37 points

14th NTP: Mark Warby with 3.5m

 

Also congratulations to Mark Lafferty for his eagle on the 18th hole!

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Summer Stableford, Thursday, 30th of January 2020

Today we had 76 players in our Stableford event

 

 

A-Grade Winner: GRANT McRITCHIE with 38

 

B-Grade Winner: JEFFREY BREWER with 36

 

C-Grade Winner: MARILYN WILLIAMS with 36

 

D-Grade Winner: BRIAN FENNESSY with 37

 

 

14th NTP: Doug Clemann at 2.34m

 

16th NTP: Leroy Sharrock at 1.4m

 

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Tuesday Summer Stableford, 28th of January 2020

Tuesday we had 65 players in our Stableford event

 

A-Grade Winner: GORDON MORRISON with 39

B-Grade Winner: JOHN HOUSEY with 38

C-Grade Winner: PETER STIVIC with 35

D-Grade Winner: LACHLAN THOMAS with 40

 

14th NTP: GORDON MORRISON at 3.4m

16th NTP: GARRY Friend at 1.56m

 

Congratulations to MICHAEL THOMAS with his eagle on the 18th hole

 

Click here for the full prize report

Saturday 25th January 2020 Stableford

Today we had 117 players in our summer stableford event

 

A-Grade Winner: Mark Anderson (14) 36points c/b

A-Grade Runner-Up: David Gorr (Latrobe GC) (10) 36 points

B-Grade Winner: Gerry Carcour (20) 37 points c/b

B-Grade Runner-Up: Steve Fisher (16) 37 points

C-Grade Winner: Ted Bruinewoud ( 23) 36 points

C-Grade Runner-Up: Trevor Bowler (24) 35points

D-Grade Winner: Riley Hilder (36) 40 points

D-Grade Runner-Up: Thomas Simon (30) 36 points

 

14th NTP: Brian Sword 0.50m

16th NTP: Peter Brownlie 1.60m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

 

Today we had 24 players in our women’s event

A-Grade Winner: Dot stubbs (18) 35points

B-Grade Winner: Mandy Moyle (31) 33points

16th NTP: Rebecca Thomas 8.00m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Summer Stableford January 22

Yesterday we had 36 players in our summer Stableford event

A-Grade Winner: Liz Hodge  37 points

B-Grade Winner: Sue Bowler 35 points

C-GRade Winner: Jennifer Fraser 47 points

14th NTP: Colleen Touzel 6.5m

16th NTP: Dot Stubbs 3.8m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

We also had 13 ladies in our 9 hole event

The winner with a great score of 21 points was Lynda Bassett

NTP went to Cheryl Borg with 2.8m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Tuesday Stableford January 21st

Yesterday we had 71 players in our summer Stableford event

 

A-Grade Winner: Geoff McDonald with 36 points

B-Grade Winner: Peter Waters with 37 points

C-Grade Winner: Geoff Maher with 37 points

D-Grade Winner: Hugh Goodman with 39 points

 

14th NTP: Don Smith with 7.2m

16th NTP: Jason Dennley with 1.8m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Saturday Stableford January 19

Yesterday we had 104 players in our Men’s Saturday Stableford event

 

A-Grade Winner: Glenn Marsham with 36 points

A-Grade Runner-Up: Craig Hutchinson with 34 points

B-Grade Winner: Peter Brownlie with 37 points

B-Grade Runner-Up: Scott Fulton with 35 points

C-Grade Winner: Ian Debenham with 38 points

C-Grade Runner-Up: Chris Indian with 38 points

D-Grade Winner: Nick Lafferty Snr with 37 points

D-Grade Runner-Up: Bryan Roylance with 37 points

 

14th NTP: Trevor Bowler with 2.7m

16th NTP: Phil Douglass with 52cm

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

Yesterday we had 24 players in our women’s Stableford event

A-Grade Winner: Anne Larkin with 32 points

B-Grade Winner: Alison Strong with the best score of the day 39 points

 

16th NTP: Helen Fraser with 6.3m

 

Click Here for the full prize report

Thursday 16th Jan Stableford

Today we had 106 players in our Stableford event

 

A-Grade Winner: R. Mole (green acres) (10) 35points c/b

B-Grade Winner:J. Moor (17) 35points

C-Grade Winner: W. Dummett (19) 34points c/b

D-Grade Winner: Hugh Goodman (25) 34points

14th NTP: John Simon .82cm

16th NTP: Peter Hartigan 3.30m

 

Click here for Results


Wednesday Stableford January 15

Yesterday we had 34 players in our Summer Stableford event

 

A-Grade Winner: Dot Stubbs with 38 points

B-Grade Winner: Anna de Bondt with 39 points

C-Grade Winner: Jan Brownlie with 38 points

16th NTP: Dot Stubbs with 49cm

 

Click Here for the full prize report

 

Winner of the 9 hole comp was Pat Pease with a score of 20 points

Scroll to top