Skip to content

Month: January 2021

Saturday Stableford 30/1/2021

Overall Winner: Chris Indian with 43 points

A-Grade Winner: Craig Hams with 42 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Craig Hutchinson with 38 points

B-Grade Winner: Stuart Brooks with 40 points on a countback
B-Grade Runners-up: Paul Richardson with 40 points

C-Grade Runners-up: Barry Stevens with 39 points

D-Grade Winner: Sam Forrester with 38 points on a countback
D-Grade Runners-up: Kevin Michael with 38 points

Click here for the full prize report

Wednesday 27th Stableford Comp

On Wednesday we had 48 entrants in our stableford competition.

Overall Winner: Fay Quilford w/ 42 points.

A-Grade Winner: Richard Comerford w/ 35 C/B points.

C-Grade Winner: Bronwyn Debenham w/ 40 points.

Click here to view full prize report.

We also had 6 people enter the 9 hole stableford competition.

Overall Winner: Noreen Williams w/ 14 points.

Click here to view full prize report.

Saturday Stableford 23/1/2021

Overall Winner: Chad Clasby with 41 points

A-Grade Winner: Matthew Hilderbrand with 39 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Russell Williams with 37 points

B-Grade Runners-up: Norman Hughes with 39 points

C-Grade Winner: Frank Gill with 38 points on a countback
C-Grade Runners-up: Ian Blencowe with 38 points on a countback

D-Grade Winner: Edward Kosciuk with 37 points on a countback
D-Grade Runners-up: Henry Sedelies with 37 points on a countback

Click here for the full prize report

Thursday Stableford Jan 21

Thursday we had 97 players in our stableford event

Today we had 100 players in our men’s event


Overall Winner: Alan Robertson with 42 points


A-Grade Winner: Peter Hart with 39 points

A-Grade Runner-Up: Craig Hutchinson with 37 points


B-Grade Winner: Peter Walsh with 37 points

B-Grade Runner-Up: Wayne Keen with 37 points


C-Grade Winner: Frank Gill with 40 points

C-Grade Runner-Up: Ron Paice with 38 points

D-Grade Runner-Up: David Vorwerg with 38 points

Click Here for the full prize report

Scroll to top