Home / Articles posted byTyler Marotti

Author: Tyler Marotti

Saturday 25th January 2020 Stableford

Today we had 117 players in our summer stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Mark Anderson (14) 36points c/b A-Grade Runner-Up: David Gorr (Latrobe GC) (10) 36 points B-Grade Winner: Gerry Carcour (20) 37 points c/b B-Grade Runner-Up: Steve Fisher (16) 37 points C-Grade Winner: Ted Bruinewoud ( 23) 36 points C-Grade Runner-Up: Trevor Bowler (24) 35points D-Grade Winner: R...
Read More

Summer Stableford January 22

Yesterday we had 36 players in our summer Stableford event A-Grade Winner: Liz Hodge  37 points B-Grade Winner: Sue Bowler 35 points C-GRade Winner: Jennifer Fraser 47 points 14th NTP: Colleen Touzel 6.5m 16th NTP: Dot Stubbs 3.8m   Click Here for the full prize report   We also had 13 ladies in our 9 hole event The winner with a great score of 21 points was...
Read More

Tuesday Stableford January 21st

Yesterday we had 71 players in our summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Geoff McDonald with 36 points B-Grade Winner: Peter Waters with 37 points C-Grade Winner: Geoff Maher with 37 points D-Grade Winner: Hugh Goodman with 39 points   14th NTP: Don Smith with 7.2m 16th NTP: Jason Dennley with 1.8m   Click Here for the full prize report
Read More

Saturday Stableford January 19

Yesterday we had 104 players in our Men's Saturday Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Glenn Marsham with 36 points A-Grade Runner-Up: Craig Hutchinson with 34 points B-Grade Winner: Peter Brownlie with 37 points B-Grade Runner-Up: Scott Fulton with 35 points C-Grade Winner: Ian Debenham with 38 points C-Grade Runner-Up: Chris Indian with 38 points D-Grade Winner: Nick ...
Read More

Wednesday Stableford January 15

Yesterday we had 34 players in our Summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Dot Stubbs with 38 points B-Grade Winner: Anna de Bondt with 39 points C-Grade Winner: Jan Brownlie with 38 points 16th NTP: Dot Stubbs with 49cm   Click Here for the full prize report   Winner of the 9 hole comp was Pat Pease with a score of 20 points
Read More

Saturday Monthly Medal 11th January 2020

Today we had 97 players in our men’s event Monthly Medal Winner: Ian Blencowe (21) 70nett C/B A-Grade Winner: Mark Lafferty (2) 73nett B-Grade Winner: Bruce Christison (16) 71nett C-Grade Winner: Nick Hill (17) 70nett D - Grade Winner: Brad Hines (22) 68nett (Brad is a Pay/Play member ineligible Monthly Medal win) 14th NTP: Paul Richardson 3.09m 16th NTP: Peter Hart 3.96m &nb...
Read More

Wednesday Stableford January 8

Yesterday we had 55 players in our Wednesday Summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Denis McDonald with 37 points B-Grade Winner: Susan bowler with 39 points C-Grade Winner: Sam Marris from Warrnambool Golf Club with the best score of the day. 41 Points 14th NTP: Viv French with 90cm 16th NTP: Russell Williams with 3.6m   Click Here for the full prize report ...
Read More
Top