Skip to content

Latest news and results

Saturday Competition 2/7/2022

Overall Winner: Dan Connelly with 68 on a countback

A-Grade Winner: Phil Douglass with 68
A-Grade Runners-up: Daniel Carcour with 70

B-Grade Winner: Peter Walsh with 69
B-Grade Runners-up: Geoffrey Mcdonald with 71

C-Grade Winner: Bradley Hines with 71 on a countback
C-Grade Runners-up: Ron Findlay with 71 on a countback

D-Grade Winner: Dan Connelly with 68
D-Grade Runners-up: Justen Jackson with 69

Women’s Stableford 2/7/2022

A-Grade Winner: Rebecca Thomas with 30 points

NTP 14th: Rebecca Thomas at 1.55m
NTP 16th: Rebecca Thomas

Click here for the full Stroke round prize report
Click here for the full Stableford round prize report

JP Malone Diggers Day Ambrose 30/6/2022

1st: Mark Lafferty & Caine Salmon & Anthony Sparkes & Rodney Hopcraft with a score of 56.75 on a countback

2nd: Mick Hanily & Ash Hickey & Jason Gill & Warren Turner with a score of 56.75

3rd: Peter Jaspers & Steve Fisher & Paul Deery & Jamie Grenville with a score of 56.875

NTP 14th: John Mcinnes at 1.98m
NTP 16th: Warren Turner at 2.11m

Click here for the full prize report

Saturday 25th June 2022

Par & Women’s Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner: Trevor Rickard with a score of 2 down on a countback

A Grade R/Up: Phil Douglas with a score of 2 down

B Grade Winner: Peter Clingin with a score of 7 up

B Grade R/Up: Paul Deery with a score of 1 up

C Grade Winner: Mark Anderson with a score of 1 up on a countback

C Grade R/Up: Mark O’Dwyer with a score of 1 up

D Grade Winner: Ken Lay with a score of 2 up

D Grade R/Up: Bill Blundy with a score of Square

Women’s Winner: Bronwyn Debenham with a score of 73nett

NTP 14th: Justin Jackson at 2.03m
NTP 16th: David Barrack at 3.85m

Click here to view the Par prize report

Click here to view the Women’s prize report

Thursday 23rd June 2022

LJ Hooker Stableford

A Grade Winner: Barry Attwood with a score of 42 points

A Grade R/Up: Ken Smirk with a score of 35 points on a countback

B Grade Winner: Gary McGrath with a score of 39points

B Grade R/Up: Frank Gill with a score of 37 points

C Grade Winner: Greg Ellt with a score of 37 points

C Grade R/Up: Gerald Freestone with a score of 35 points

NTP 14th Hole: Gerald Freestone at 404cm

NTP 16th Hole: Peter Stivic at 134cm

Click here for prize report

Saturday Stableford 18/6/2022

A-Grade Winner: Chris Leaver with 35 points on a countback
A-Grade Runners-up: John Ryan with 35 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Stuart Harry with 35 points
B-Grade Runners-up: John Feddersen with 34 points on a countback

C-Grade Winner: Darren Read with 37 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Geoff Maher with 35 points on a countback

D-Grade Winner: Ken Mckenzie with 32 points
D-Grade Runners-up: Marea Maher with 31 points

NTP 14th: Philip Edwards at 1.53m
NTP 16th: Peter Hartigan at 2.1m

Click here for the full prize report

Scroll to top