Skip to content

Month: May 2021

Tuesday Stableford 25/5/2021

A-Grade Winner: Ashleigh Hutton with 41 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Josh Sakareassen with 36 points

B-Grade Winner: Michael Oliver with 36 points
B-Grade Runners-up: Greg Ellt with 35 points on a countback

Congratulations to Josh Sakareassen for his Eagle on the 5th

Click here for the full prize report

Tuesday Stableford 18/5/2021

A-Grade Winner: Leroy Sharrock with 38 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Dean Kellett with 37 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Colin Martin with 40 points
B-Grade Runners-up: John Smith with 36 points on a countback

C-Grade Winner: Ian Miller with 36 points on a countback
C-Grade Runners-up: Timothy McCarthy with 36 points

Click here for the full prize report

Saturday Competitions 8/5/2021

Men’s Stableford: 78 Players

A-Grade Winner: Andrew Westaway with 38 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Russel Williams with 37 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Stuart Smith with 40 points
B-Grade Runners-up: Ken Wardle with 39 points on a countback

C-Grade Winner: Mitchell Gin with 40 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Peter Hobson with 36 points

Click here for the full prize report

Women’s Stableford: 19 players

A-Grade Winner: Wendy Anne Parker with 32 points on a countback

Click here for the full prize report

Wednesday Competition 5/5/2021

18 hole competition

A-Grade Winner: Ashleigh Hutton with 68 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Marianne Leaver with 76 points

B-Grade Winner: Jan Brownlie with 76 points
B-Grade Runners-up: Glenyce McRoberts with 77 points

Click here for the full prize report

9 hole competition

Overall Winner: Shirley Welsford with 14 points

Click here for the full prize report

Men’s Pennant

Leongatha’s Men’s Pennant battled it out this week with our division 1 & 3 coming away with the win as well as a spot in the finals. Our Division 5 team unfortunately didn’t get up this week but still has a chance to make finals if they win net week.

Division 1: Leongatha Defeated Meeniyan 6 to 1

Division 3: Leongatha Defeated Foster 4 to 3

Division 5: Leongatha lost to Lang Lang 2 to 5

Click on the division to see full results

Saturday Men’s Monthly Medal 2/5/2021

Medal Winner: David Newman with 60

A-Grade Winner: Jamie Grenville with 70 on a countback
A-Grade Runners-up: Michael Thomas with 70 on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Nicholas Hill with 69
B-Grade Runners-up: Dave Brownett with 70 on a countback

C-Grade Runners-up: Jack Hemming with 70 on a countback

D-Grade Winner: Jack Hemming with 69
D-Grade Runners-up: Wayne Elliott with 72

Click here for the full prize report

Scroll to top