Skip to content

Category: Uncategorized

Saturday Stableford

Saturday saw 73 golfers enjoy wonderful conditions for golf

A-Grade Winner: Trevor Rickard with 39

A-Grade Runners Up: Rebecca Thomas with 38

B-Grade Winner: Wayne Keen with 36

B-Grade Runners Up: Peter Brownlie with 35

C-Grade Winner: Andy Bassett with 38

C-Grade Runners Up: Lynda Bassett with 37 C/B

NTP 14th: Rebecca Thomas 1.3m

NTP 16th: Ross Mcrobert 2.6m

Click here to see full prize report

Tuesday 28th comp results

A-grade winner: Craig Hutchinson with a score of 39

A- grade runners up: Antony Gedye with a score of 38 on a count back

B-grade winner: Neale Gilin with a score of 38

B- grade runners up: Darren Read with a score of 37 on a count back

C-grade winner: Garry Friend with a score of 39

C- grade runners up: Alan briggs with a score of 36 on a count back

D-grade winner: Ian Miller with a score of 38

D- grade runners up: Oscar harry with a score of 37

view full report here

Tuesday Stableford 30/11/2021

A-Grade Winner: Ian Murchie with 40 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Andrew Smith with 38 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Bert Borg with 41 points
B-Grade Runners-up: David Richards with 38 points on a countback

C-Grade Winner: Brian Fennessy with 42 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Bob Smith 37 points

Click here for the full prize report

Saturday Stableford 30/10/2021

A-Grade Winner: Craig Hams with 38 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Jamie Grenville with 35 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Steven Piasente with 39 points
B-Grade Runners-up: Nick Shaw with 37 points

C-Grade Winner: Donald Smith with 38 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Grant Richards with 37 points on a countback

Click here for the full prize report

Thursday Stableford 28/10/2021

A-Grade Winner: Dean Kellett with 38 points
A-Grade Runners-up: John Ryan with 37 points

B-Grade Winner: Wendy Anne Parker with 38 points
B-Grade Runners-up: John Moor with 38 points

C-Grade Winner: Phl Strike with 36 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Peter Hobson with 35 points

Click here for the full prize report

Wednesday Competition 27/10/2021

Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

A-Grade Winner: Melinda Willder with 33 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Susan Wylie with 32 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: Shirley Welsford with 35 points
B-Grade Runners-up: Lianne Adamson with 34 points

Click here for the full prize report

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Overall Winner: Maxine Eabry with 15 points
Click here for the full prize report

Tuesday Stableford 26/10/2021

A- Grade Winner: Craig Hutchinson with 36 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Michael Thomas with 35 points

B-Grade Winner: Josh De Groot with 40 points
B-Grade Runners-up: Ian Murchie with 36 points

C-Grade Winner: Peter Waters with 36 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Geoff Maher with 35 points

Click here for the full prize report

Saturday Stableford 23/10/2021

A-Grade Winner: Rod Mackenzie with 37 points
A-Grade Runners-up: Michael Westaway with 34 points on a countback

B-Grade Winner: SIMON DEERY with 38 points on a countback
B-Grade Runners-up: Mitchell Gin with 38 points

C-Grade Winner: Thomas Williamson with 39 points
C-Grade Runners-up: Steven Piasente with 36 points on a countback

Click here for the full prize breakdown

Scroll to top