Home / Archive by category "Latest News"

Latest News

Tuesday Stableford January 21st

Yesterday we had 71 players in our summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Geoff McDonald with 36 points B-Grade Winner: Peter Waters with 37 points C-Grade Winner: Geoff Maher with 37 points D-Grade Winner: Hugh Goodman with 39 points   14th NTP: Don Smith with 7.2m 16th NTP: Jason Dennley with 1.8m   Click Here for the full prize report
Read More

Saturday Stableford January 19

Yesterday we had 104 players in our Men's Saturday Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Glenn Marsham with 36 points A-Grade Runner-Up: Craig Hutchinson with 34 points B-Grade Winner: Peter Brownlie with 37 points B-Grade Runner-Up: Scott Fulton with 35 points C-Grade Winner: Ian Debenham with 38 points C-Grade Runner-Up: Chris Indian with 38 points D-Grade Winner: Nick ...
Read More

Wednesday Stableford January 15

Yesterday we had 34 players in our Summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Dot Stubbs with 38 points B-Grade Winner: Anna de Bondt with 39 points C-Grade Winner: Jan Brownlie with 38 points 16th NTP: Dot Stubbs with 49cm   Click Here for the full prize report   Winner of the 9 hole comp was Pat Pease with a score of 20 points
Read More

Saturday Monthly Medal 11th January 2020

Today we had 97 players in our men’s event Monthly Medal Winner: Ian Blencowe (21) 70nett C/B A-Grade Winner: Mark Lafferty (2) 73nett B-Grade Winner: Bruce Christison (16) 71nett C-Grade Winner: Nick Hill (17) 70nett D - Grade Winner: Brad Hines (22) 68nett (Brad is a Pay/Play member ineligible Monthly Medal win) 14th NTP: Paul Richardson 3.09m 16th NTP: Peter Hart 3.96m &nb...
Read More

Wednesday Stableford January 8

Yesterday we had 55 players in our Wednesday Summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Denis McDonald with 37 points B-Grade Winner: Susan bowler with 39 points C-Grade Winner: Sam Marris from Warrnambool Golf Club with the best score of the day. 41 Points 14th NTP: Viv French with 90cm 16th NTP: Russell Williams with 3.6m   Click Here for the full prize report ...
Read More

Tuesday Stableford January 7th

Yesterday we had 89 players in our Tuesday summer Stableford event   A-Grade Winner: Mark Lafferty with 37 points. Well done to Mark who shot 72 off the stick yesterday B-Grade Winner: Peter Read with a great score of 40 points C-Grade Winner: Warren Dummett with 39 points D-Grade Winner: Gerry Mooney with 37 points   14th NTP: Keith Finney with 1.2m 16th NTP: Fra...
Read More
Today we had 104 players in our summer stableford event   Overall  Winner:Ken Wardle (12) 39points A-Grade Winner: Jason Dennerley (11) 36 pts A-Grade Runner-Up: Richard Comerford (10) 35pts B-Grade Runner-Up:Paul Richardson (13) 36pts C-Grade Winner: Alan Briggs (19) 37 pts C/B C-Grade Runner-Up: Malcolm Legge (18) 37pts D-Grade Winner: Brad Hines (23) 38pts D-Grad...
Read More
Top